Parish and Town Councils

Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Parish Council

Contact

Karen Weare
Walnut Tree Cottage
Dunmow Road
Leaden Roding
Dunmow
CM6 1QA

Email: abbrpc@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor Pip Lawrence

Member

Parish Councillor David Mapes

Member

Parish Councillor Christopher Markey

Member

Parish Councillor Christopher Metson

Member

Parish Councillor Robert Ian Milligan

Member

Parish Councillor Andrew Parmenter

Member

Parish Councillor Bruce Stratton

Buckhurst Hill Parish Council

Contact

Liz Petyt
Parish Offices
165 Queens Road
Buckhurst Hill
Essex
IG9 5AZ

Work phone: 020 8498 9933

Email: liz.petytstart@buckhursthillpc.gov.uk

Member

Parish Councillor Joseph Barkham

Member

Parish Councillor Sam Clark

Member

Parish Councillor Jane Forker-Clark

Member

Parish Councillor Bobby Nagpal

Member

Parish Councillor Steven Neville

Member

Parish Councillor Smruti Patel

Member

Parish Councillor Glenys Reynolds

Member

Parish Councillor Joanne Share-Bernia

Member

Parish Councillor Sylvia Watson

Member

Parish Councillor Ken Williamson

Member

Parish Councillor Neville Wright

Chigwell Parish Council

Contact

Anthony Belgrave
Chigwell Parish Council Offices
Hainault Road
Chigwell
Essex
IG7 6QZ

Work phone: 020 8501 4275

Email: anthony.belgrave@chigwellparishcouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 020 8501 2045

Member

Parish Councillor Naveed Akhtar

Member

Parish Councillor Joseph Barkham

Member

Parish Councillor Deborah Barlow

Member

Parish Council Jamie Braha

Member

Parish Councillor Kewel Chana

Member

Parish Councillor Rochelle Hodds

Member

Parish Councillor Alan Lion

Member

Parish Councillor Barry Scrutton

Member

Parish Councillor Darshan Sunger

Epping Town Council

Contact

B Rumsey
Council Offices
Epping Hall
St Johns Road
Epping, Essex
CM16 5JU

Work phone: 01992 579444

Email: info@eppingtowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01992 579446

Member

Town Councillor Nigel Avey

Member

Town Councillor Ingrid Black

Member

Town Councillor Christine Burgess

Member

Town Councillor John Duffell

Member

Town Councillor Richard Griffiths

Member

Town Councillor Cherry McCredie

Member

Town Councillor Hugh Pegrum

Member

Town Councillor Grahame Scruton

Member

Town Councillor Barbara Scruton

Member

Town Councillor Mari-Louise Whitbread

Member

Town Councillor Jon Whitehouse

Member

Town Councillor Michael Wright

Epping Upland Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V Evans
PO Box 12682
Epping
Essex
CM16 9FF

Work phone: 01992 570870

Email: eppinguplandpc@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor John Barber

Member

Parish Councillor David Buckle

Member

Parish Councillor Jean Eldridge

Member

Parish Councillor Ann Jones

Member

Parish Councillor Patricia Jones

Member

Parish Councillor James Poole

Member

Parish Councillor Shalini Sharma

Fyfield Parish Council

Contact

Derek Farr
60 St Michaels Drive
Roxwell
Essex
CM1 4NU

Member

Parish Councillor Liselle Chenhale-Marsh

Member

Parish Councillor Janet Hall

Member

Parish Councillor Leslie Lamb

Member

Parish Councillor Barbara Saward

Member

Parish Councillor John "Daniel" Webster

High Ongar Parish Council

Contact

Ernie Fenwick
2 Lea Hall, Dunmow Road
Hatfield Heath, Bishops Stortford
CM22 7BL

Work phone: 01279 730770

Email: clerk@highongarpc.co.uk

Member

Parish Councillor Gordon Arthur

Member

Parish Councillor Chris Funnell

Member

Parish Councillor David Knight

Member

Parish Councillor Liz Rowe

Member

Parish Councillor Steven Smith

Member

Parish Councillor Elaine Williams

Lambourne Parish Council

Contact

Tony Carter
39 Ongar Road
Abridge
Essex
RM4 1UD

Work phone: 07973 863820

Email: lambournepc@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor Marc Drewe

Member

Parish Councillor John Filby

Member

Parish Councillor Derek Hardy

Member

Parish Councillor Colin Karbaron

Member

Parish Councillor Peter Martin

Member

Parish Councillor Harry Martin

Member

Parish Councillor Diane Moggridge

Member

Parish Councillor Patricia Price

Member

Parish Councillor Laraine Shreeve

Loughton Town Council

Contact

Mr Mark Squire
Loughton Library & Town Hall
Traps Hill
Loughton
Essex
IG10 1HD

Work phone: 020 85084200

Email: contact@loughton-tc.gov.uk

Home fax: 020 85084400

Member

Town Councillor Philip Abraham

Member

Town Councillor Jill Angold-Stephens

Member

Town Councillor Philip Beales

Member

Town Councillor Rose Brookes

Member

Town Councillor Tessa Cochrane

Member

Town Councillor Barbara Cohen

Member

Town Councillor Mark Dalton

Member

Town Councillor Carol Davies

Member

Town Councillor Trevor Downing

Member

Town Councillor Judy Jennings

Member

Town Councillor Jayna Jogia

Member

Town Councillor Kevin Latchford

Member

Town Councillor John Mahoney

Member

Town Councillor Stella Murphy

Member

Town Councillor Stephen Murray

Member

Town Councillor Adam Omer

Member

Town Councillor Thomas Owen

Member

Town Councillor Stephen Pewsey

Member

Town Councillor Chris Pond

Member

Town Councillor Caroline Pond

(Address not supplied)

Member

Town Councillor Michael Stubbings

Clerk

Enid Walsh

Loughton Library & Town Hall
Traps Hill
Loughton
Essex
IG10 1HD

Work phone: 020 8508 4200

Fax: 020 8508 4400

Email: contact@loughton-tc.gov.uk

Member

Town Councillor David Wixley

Matching Parish Council

Contact

Mr Ernie Fenwick
2 Lea Hall
Dunmow Road
Hatfield Heath
Herts
CM22 7BL

Work phone: 01279 730770

Email: parishclerk@matchingcouncil.org.uk

Member

Parish Councillor Joan Bowerman

Member

Parish Councillor Roland Brockman

Member

Parish Councillor Richard Morgan (Matching)

Member

Parish Councillor Paul Moulds

Member

Parish Councillor Jean Prevost

Member

Parish Councillor Eugene Simpson

Member

Parish Councillor Dennis Udall

Moreton, Bobbingworth and the Lavers Parish Council

Contact

Julia Milovanovic
10 Knights Way
Great Dunmow
Essex
CM6 1UL

Work phone: 01371 875320

Email: mblparishcouncil@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor Angela Busch

Member

Parish Councillor Richard Chiverrell

Member

Parish Councillor James Collins

Member

Parish Councillor John Collins

Member

Parish Councillor Graeme Cooper

Member

Parish Councillor John Devereux

Member

Parish Councillor Carol Foulser

Member

Parish Councillor Dee Hannis

Member

Parish Councillor Rosemary Padfield

Member

Parish Councillor Robert Radbourne

Member

Parish Councillor Robert Schwier

Member

Parish Councillor Tom Schwier

Member

Parish Councillor David Silk

Nazeing Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lorraine Ellis
Unit 6 Harold Park Farm
Bumbles Green
Nazeing
Essex
EN9 2SF

Work phone: 01992 893012

Email: nazeingpc@btconnect.com

Member

Parish Council Thomas Arnold

Member

Parish Councillor Stanley Benton

Member

Parish Councillor Sarah Billingham

Member

Parish Councillor Karen Carter

Member

Parish Councillor Sue Clarke

Member

Parish Councillor Stephen Clarkson

Member

Parish Councillor Mark Frydrych

Member

Parish Councillor David Joslin

Member

Parish Councillor Chris Shorter

Member

Parish Councillor Gloria Skipper

Member

Parish Councillor Margaret Smith

Member

Parish Councillor David Stock

Member

Parish Councillor Dawn Warwick

North Weald Bassett Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
Parish Office, North Weald Library
138 High Road
North Weald
Essex
CM16 6BZ

Work phone: 01992 523825 / 07572 507591

Email: clerk@northweald-pc.gov.uk

Home fax: 01992 524756

Member

Parish Councillor Nigel Bedford

Member

Parish Councillor Terry Blanks

Member

Parish Councillor Alan Buckley

Member

Parish Councillor Baden Clegg

Member

Parish Councillor Mary Crosby

Member

Parish Councillor Brian Eldridge

Member

Parish Councillor Anne Grigg

Member

Parish Councillor Sheila Jackman (North Weald)

Member

Parish Councillor George Mulliner

Member

Parish Councillor Dick Spearman

Member

Parish Councillor John Stroud

Member

Parish Councillor Andy Tyler

Member

Parish Councillor Dawn Wood

Ongar Town Council

Contact

The Clerk
Ongar Town Council
Bansons Way
Ongar
Essex
CM5 9AS

Work phone: 01277 365348

Email: clerk@ongartowncouncil.gov.uk

Member

Town Councillor Danella Azzopardi

Member

Town Councillor Jane Battersby

Member

Town Councillor Derek Birch

Member

Town Councillor Jim Browning

Member

Town Councillor Simon Cole

Member

Town Councillor Mary Dadd

Member

Town Councillor Christine Feetham

Member

Town Councillor Bruce Freeman

Member

Town Councillor Lawrence Mendoza

Member

Town Councillor John Reynolds

Member

Town Councillor Basil Vaz

Roydon Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Ballard
PO Box 10752
Bishops Stortford
HERTS
CM23 9GN

Work phone: 01279 730475

Email: roydon.council@btinternet.com

Clerk

Mrs Janet Ballard

PO Box 10752
Bishops Stortford
Hertfordshire

CM23 9GN

Work phone: 01279 730475

Email: roydon.council@btinternet.com

Home: (Address not supplied)

Member

Parish Councillor Peter Barker

Member

Parish Councillor Vincent Coen

Member

Parish Councillor Paul Dunn

Member

Parish Councillor Colin Mould

Member

Parish Councillor Heather Nicholas

Member

Parish Councillor Toni Nicholls

Member

Parish Councillor Janet Whybrow

Member

Parish Councillor Nicola Wilkinson

Sheering Parish Council

Contact

Mrs D Tennant
1 New Row
The Street
Sheering
Essex
CM22 7LZ

Email: sheeringpc@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor William Bedford

Member

Parish Councillor Graham Bishop

Member

Parish Councillor Judith Christmas

Member

Parish Councillor Sara Frackelton

Member

Parish Councillor John Harrington

Member

Parish Councillor Mike Hayter

Member

Parish Councillor Alan Jones

Member

Parish Councillor Richard Morgan (Sheering Village)

Member

Parish Councillor Rodney Northwood

Member

Parish Councillor Lesley Paine

Member

Parish Councillor Peter Rust

Stanford Rivers Parish Council

Contact

Adriana Jones
Ware Farm
The Street
High Roding
Essex
CM6 1NT

Work phone: 07737 736365

Email: stanfordriverspc@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor John Adams

Member

Parish Councillor John Glover

Member

Parish Councillor Basil Hollington

Member

Parish Councillor Sheila Jackman - Stanford Rivers

Member

Parish Councillor Robert Jackson

Member

Parish Councillor Turgut Saridja

Member

Parish Councillor Matt Tallon

Stapleford Abbotts Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty McArdle
The Cow Shed, Bons Farm
Stapleford Road
Stapleford Abbotts
Essex
RM4 1RP

Work phone: 07864 564504

Email: StaplefordAbbottsParishCouncil@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor Colleen Atkinson

Member

Parish Councillor James Brown

Member

Parish Councillor Marion Francis`

Member

Parish Councillor Jayne Jackson

Stapleford Tawney Parish Council

Contact

Juliet Burr
Bells Farm
Tawney Lane
Stapleford Tawney, Romford
Essex
RM4 1TJ

Work phone: 01708 688541 / 07790 469490

Email: burrs.bellsfarm@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor David Davenport

Member

Parish Councillor Stuart Galloway

Member

Parish Councillor Peter Moring

Member

Parish Councillor Maurice Padfield

Member

Parish Councillor Duncan Padfield

Theydon Bois Parish Council

Contact

Caroline Carroll
The Parish Office
The Village Hall
Coppice Row
Theydon Bois, Essex
CM16 7ER

Work phone: 01992 813442

Email: parishclerk@theydon.org.uk

Home fax: 01992 813442

Member

Parish Councillor Elizabeth Burn

Member

Parish Councillor Andrew Crook

Member

Parish Councillor Peter Gooch

Member

Parish Councillor Mike Hannibal

Member

Parish Councillor George Howard

Member

Parish Councillor John Philip

Member

Parish Councillor Robert Phillips

Member

Parish Councillor Anthony Purkiss

Member

Parish Councillor Annie Wood

Theydon Garnon Parish Council

Contact

Ann Clay
The Oaks
London Road
Harlow
Essex
CM17 9LH

Work phone: 01279 450766

Email: theydongarnonpc@gmail.com

Member

Parish Councillor Richard Clay

Member

Parish Councillor David Cook

Member

Parish Councillor Sally Corrigan

Member

Parish Councillor Lesley Jones

Member

Parish Councillor Jason Robertson

Theydon Mount Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01992 576535

Member

Parish Councillor Heather Brady - Theydon Mount

Clerk

Ann Brewitt

1 Beachet Cottages
Mount End
Theydon Mount
Epping, Essex
CM16 7PN

Phone: 01992 576535

Member

Parish Councillor - David Cole

Member

Parish Councillor Keith Farrow

Member

Parish Councillor John Fradd

Member

Parish Councillor Robert Holloway

Waltham Abbey Town Council

Contact

Mrs. Kathryn Richmond
Town Hall
Highbridge Street
Waltham Abbey
Essex
EN9 1DE

Work phone: 01992 714949

Email: kathryn.richmond@walthamabbey-tc.gov.uk

Member

Town Councillor Michael Fitch

Member

Town Councillor Helen Kane

Member

Town Councillor Jeane Lea

Member

Town Councillor Jodie Lucas

Member

Town Councillor Ann Mitchell

Clerk

Kathryn Richmond

Waltham Abbey Town Hall
Highbridge Street
Waltham Abbey
Essex
EN9 1DE

Work phone: 01992 714949

Fax: 01992 716234

Email: kathryn.richmond@walthamabbey-tc.gov.uk

Member

Town Councillor Syd Stavrou

Member

Town Councillor Antony Watts

Member

Town Councillor Liz Webster

Member

Town Councillor Shane Yerrell

Willingale Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
16 Byron Drive
Wickham Bishops
Essex
CM8 3ND

Work phone: 07971 568682

Email: clerk@willingaleparishcouncil.org.uk

Member

Parish Councillor Giuseppe Bianchi

Member

Parish Councillor Raymond Booty

Member

Parish Councillor Stuart Bosworth

Member

Parish Councillor Liz Giblin

Member

Parish Councillor Nick Pavyer

Member

Parish Councillor David Stokes