Parish and Town Council elections - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Abridge Parish Councillor John Filby Independent
Parish Councillor Derek Hardy Independent
Parish Councillor Colin Karbaron Independent
Parish Councillor Harry Martin Independent
Parish Councillor Peter Martin Independent
Parish Councillor Diane Moggridge Independent
Broadley Common Parish Councillor Vincent Coen None Specified
Parish Councillor Colin Mould None Specified
Buckhurst Hill West Joseph Barkham Liberal Democrat
Bumbles Green Parish Councillor David Joslin None Specified
Chigwell Village Jamie Braha Conservative
Chipping Ongar Town Councillor Jane Battersby Independent
Town Councillor Derek Birch Independent
Town Councillor Christine Feetham Independent
Dobbs Weir Parish Councillor Peter Barker None Specified
Parish Councillor Philip Dawkins None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor John Barber None Specified
Parish Councillor David Buckle Independent
Parish Councillor Jean Eldridge None Specified
Parish Councillor Ann Jones None Specified
Parish Councillor Patricia Jones None Specified
Parish Councillor James Poole Independent
Parish Councillor Shalini Sharma None Specified
Greensted Town Councillor Simon Cole Independent
Town Councillor Mary Dadd None Specified
Hastingwood Parish Councillor Brian Bartram None Specified
Parish Councillor Brian Eldridge None Specified
Hemnall Town Councillor Nigel Avey Conservative
Christine Burgess Conservative
Town Councillor Cherry McCredie Liberal Democrat
Town Councillor Barbara Scruton Conservative
Mari-Louise Whitbread Conservative
Town Councillor Jon Whitehouse Liberal Democrat
Lambourne End Parish Councillor Marc Drewe Independent
Parish Councillor Patricia Price Independent
Parish Councillor Laraine Shreeve Independent
Lower Sheering Parish Councillor Graham Bishop None Specified
Parish Councillor Sara Frackelton None Specified
Parish Councillor John Harrington None Specified
Parish Councillor Rodney Northwood None Specified
Parish Councillor Peter Rust None Specified
Marden Ash Town Councillor Jim Browning Independent
Town Councillor Basil Vaz Conservative
Matching Parish Councillor Joan Bowerman None Specified
Parish Councillor Roland Brockman None Specified
Parish Councillor Richard Morgan None Specified
Parish Councillor Paul Moulds None Specified
Parish Councillor Jean Prevost None Specified
Parish Councillor Eugene Simpson None Specified
Parish Councillor Dennis Udall None Specified
Nazeingbury Parish Council Thomas Arnold None Specified
Stanley Benton Independent
Parish Councillor Sarah Billingham Independent
Parish Councillor Karen Carter None Specified
Parish Councillor Sue Clarke Independent
Parish Councillor Mark Frydrych Independent
Parish Councillor Margaret Smith Independent
Riverside Parish Councillor Gloria Skipper None Specified
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor Kathryn Claydon Independent
Parish Councillor Paul Dunn Independent
Parish Councillor Heather Nicholas None Specified
Parish Councillor Toni Nicholls None Specified
Parish Councillor Janet Whybrow Independent
Parish Councillor Nicola Wilkinson Independent
Sheering Village Parish Councillor William Bedford None Specified
Parish Councillor Judith Christmas None Specified
Parish Councillor Richard Morgan (Sheering Village None Specified
Parish Councillor Paul Stalker None Specified
Shelley Town Councillor Bruce Freeman Independent
Town Councillor Lawrence Mendoza Independent
Town Councillor John Reynolds Independent
St Johns Ingrid Black Liberal Democrat
John Duffell Conservative
Richard Griffiths Liberal Democrat
Town Councillor Hugh Pegrum Conservative
Town Councillor Grahame Scruton Conservative
Town Councillor Michael Wright Conservative
Thornwood Parish Councillor Baden Clegg None Specified
Parish Councillor Dick Spearman None Specified
Village Parish Councillor Nigel Bedford None Specified
Parish Councillor Terry Blanks None Specified
Parish Councillor Alan Buckley None Specified
Parish Councillor Anne Grigg None Specified
Parish Councillor Sheila Jackman None Specified
Parish Councillor George Mulliner None Specified
Parish Councillor Mark Stroud None Specified
Parish Councillor Andy Tyler None Specified
Waltham Abbey High Beach Town Councillor Syd Stavrou Conservative
Town Councillor Liz Webster Conservative
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane Town Councillor Michael Fitch Conservative
Town Councillor Antony Watts Conservative
Town Councillor Shane Yerrell Conservative
Waltham Abbey North East Town Councillor Jeane Lea Conservative
Town Councillor Ann Mitchell Conservative
Waltham Abbey Paternoster Bob Holmes Conservative
Town Councillor Jodie Lucas Conservative
Waltham Abbey South West Town Councillor Helen Kane Conservative
Dave Plummer Green Party