[Web-Dorado_Zoom]
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Menu
Home
Activities and events
Benefits
Business
Business rates
Community
Council Tax
Crime and safety
Elections and voting
Environment
Housing
Jobs and volunteering
Leisure
Licensing
Local Plan Examination
Parking and travel
Planning and building
Recycling and rubbish
Your council
Contact us
News
Your council
Home
/
Your Council
/
Election results by Parishes
/
Find your councillor
Find a meeting
Watch a meeting
How we make decisions
Chairman of Council
Epping Forest Youth Council
Comments, compliments and complaints
Committees and panels
Parish and Town Councils
Constitution
Consultations and petitions
Policies, plans and strategies
Parish and Town Council elections - Thursday 5th May 2016
Status:
Not started
Parish and Town Council elections - detailed results for Parishes
Parish and Town Council elections - results by party
Election summary for Parishes
Parishes
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Time declared
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
Robin King
None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
Pip Lawrence
None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
David Mapes
None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
Christopher Metson
None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
Robert Milligan
None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
Andrew Parmenter
None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding
Bruce Stratton
None Specified
Bobbingworth
Andy Mangan
None Specified
Buckhurst Hill East
Sam Clark
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East
Jane Forker-Clark
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East
Steven Neville
Green Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East
Smruti Patel
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East
Neville Wright
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Bobby Nagpal
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Glenys Reynolds
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Joanne Share-Bernia
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Ryan Sparrowhawk
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Sylvia Watson
Independent
07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Ken Williamson
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Chigwell Row
Roger Farthing
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Chigwell Row
Rochelle Hodds
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Chigwell Village
John Knapman
Conservative Party
Chigwell Village
Brian Sandler
Conservative Party
Chigwell Village
Charles Scrutton
Conservative Party
Chigwell Village
Darshan Sunger
Conservative Party
Fyfield
Charlotte Apperley
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield
Ray Balcombe
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield
Nancy Bridge
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield
Ian Hadley
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield
Grant Perry
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield
Barbara Saward
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield
Ken Webb
None Specified
07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill
Richard Alvin
Independent
07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill
Deborah Barlow
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill
Kewel Chana
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill
Alan Lion
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill
Gagan Mohindra
Conservative Party
07/05/2016, 13:00
High Ongar
Chris Funnell
None Specified
High Ongar
David Knight
None Specified
High Ongar
Michael Phillips
None Specified
High Ongar
Liz Rowe
None Specified
High Ongar
David Sykes
None Specified
Loughton Alderton
Philip Abraham
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Alderton
Adam Omer
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Alderton
Michael Stubbings
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Broadway
Leon Girling
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Broadway
John Mahoney
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Broadway
Stella Murphy
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Fairmead
Carol Davies
Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Fairmead
Kevin Latchford
Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Fairmead
Thomas Owen
Labour Party
Loughton Forest
Jill Angold-Stephens
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Forest
Tessa Cochrane
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Forest
Trevor Downing
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding
Rose Brookes
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding
Mark Dalton
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding
Stephen Murray
Independent
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding
David Wixley
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Johns
Stephen Pewsey
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Johns
Caroline Pond
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Johns
Chris Pond
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Marys
Philip Beales
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Marys
Barbara Cohen
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Marys
Judy Jennings
Loughton Residents Association
07/05/2016, 13:00
Moreton
Louise Bengston
None Specified
Moreton
John Collins
None Specified
Moreton
Graeme Cooper
None Specified
Norton Mandeville
Sue Collins
None Specified
Paslow Common
Richard Berry
None Specified
Paslow Common
John Dolder
None Specified
Paslow Common
Steven Smith
None Specified
Stanford Rivers
Alan Buckley
None Specified
Stanford Rivers
Jeanette Gatward
None Specified
Stanford Rivers
John Glover
None Specified
Stanford Rivers
Robert Jackson
None Specified
Stanford Rivers
Turgut Saridja
None Specified
Stanford Rivers
Matt Tallon
None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts
Jim Brown
Independent
Stapleford Abbotts
John Farren
None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts
Marion Francis
None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts
Jayne Jackson
None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts
Raymond Russell
None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts
Pat Smith
None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts
Kelly Stokes
None Specified
Stapleford Tawney
David Davenport
None Specified
Stapleford Tawney
Stuart Galloway
None Specified
Stapleford Tawney
Peter Moring
None Specified
Stapleford Tawney
Duncan Padfield
None Specified
Stapleford Tawney
Maurice Padfield
None Specified
The Lavers
Anna Busch
None Specified
The Lavers
Richard Chiverrell
None Specified
The Lavers
James Collins
None Specified
The Lavers
Carol Foulser
None Specified
The Lavers
Rosemary Padfield
None Specified
The Lavers
Robert Radbourne
None Specified
The Lavers
David Silk
None Specified
Theydon Bois
Elizabeth Burn
None Specified
Theydon Bois
Andrew Crook
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
Peter Gooch
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
Mike Hannibal
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
George Howard
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
John Philip
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
Anthony Purkiss
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
Craig Withers
Village Alliance
Theydon Bois
Annie Wood
Village Alliance
Theydon Garnon
Richard Clay
None Specified
Theydon Garnon
Diana Collins
None Specified
Theydon Garnon
David Cook
None Specified
Theydon Garnon
Sharon Jones
None Specified
Theydon Mount
Heather Brady
None Specified
Theydon Mount
David Cole
None Specified
Theydon Mount
Keith Farrow
None Specified
Theydon Mount
John Fradd
None Specified
Theydon Mount
Robert Holloway
None Specified
Willingale
Janine Arnold
None Specified
Willingale
Raymond Booty
None Specified
Willingale
Stuart Bosworth
None Specified
Willingale
Peter Davies
None Specified
Willingale
Elizabeth Giblin
None Specified
Willingale
Stephen Grainger
None Specified
Willingale
David Stokes
None Specified
More information
GOV.UK - Understand how your council works
Local Government Association - What is local government?
Essex County Council - Local Government in Essex
Menu