Committee attendance

Area Planning Sub-Committee East, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Bedford 3
Councillor Peter Bolton 5
Councillor Heather Brady 5
Councillor Les Burrows 6
Councillor Ian Hadley 5
Councillor Sue Jones 4
Councillor Paul Keska 6
Councillor Cherry McCredie 6
Councillor Maggie McEwen 3
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 5
Councillor Richard Morgan 5
Councillor John Philip 6
Councillor Brian Rolfe 5
Councillor Paul Stalker 6
Councillor Basil Vaz 6
Councillor Chris Whitbread 6
Councillor Holly Whitbread 5
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 6
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 6
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 3
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Nigel Bedford 3
Councillor Peter Bolton 2
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Simon Heap 2
Councillor Steven Heather 1
Councillor Sam Kane 4
Councillor Howard Kauffman 2
Councillor Jeane Lea 1
Councillor Alan Lion 4
Councillor Cherry McCredie 4
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 2
Councillor Steven Neville 3
Councillor Aniket Patel 3
Councillor John Philip 4
Councillor Caroline Pond 2
Councillor Chris Pond 3
Councillor Mary Sartin 3
Councillor Syd Stavrou 3
Councillor David Stocker 2
Councillor Chris Whitbread 4
Councillor Holly Whitbread 3
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 2
Councillor David Wixley 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 2
Councillor Roger Baldwin 1
Councillor Richard Bassett 2
Councillor Amy Beales 2
Councillor Nigel Bedford 3
Councillor Peter Bolton 3
Councillor Heather Brady 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 3
Councillor Les Burrows 3
Councillor Gavin Chambers 2
Councillor David Dorrell 3
Councillor Ian Hadley 2
Councillor Simon Heap 2
Councillor Steven Heather 3
Councillor Bob Jennings 3
Councillor Judy Jennings 1
Councillor Sue Jones 2
Councillor Helen Kane 3
Councillor Sam Kane 3
Councillor Howard Kauffman 3
Councillor Paul Keska 3
Councillor John Knapman 1
Councillor Yolanda Knight 3
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Julian Leppert 3
Councillor Alan Lion 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 2
Councillor Maggie McEwen 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 3
Councillor Louise Mead 3
Councillor Ann Mitchell 3
Councillor Gagan Mohindra 3
Councillor Richard Morgan 2
Councillor Stephen Murray 2
Councillor Steven Neville 3
Councillor Michael Owen 1
Councillor Aniket Patel 3
Councillor John Philip 3
Councillor Dave Plummer 3
Councillor Caroline Pond 3
Councillor Chris Pond 3
Councillor Sheree Rackham 3
Councillor Chris Roberts 2
Councillor Debra Roberts 2
Councillor Brian Rolfe 2
Councillor Brian Sandler 2
Councillor Mary Sartin 2
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 3
Councillor Paul Stalker 3
Councillor Syd Stavrou 3
Councillor David Stocker 3
Councillor Darshan Sunger 3
Councillor Basil Vaz 3
Councillor Chris Whitbread 3
Councillor Holly Whitbread 2
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 3
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 3
Councillor David Wixley 3
District Development Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Heather Brady 1
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 0
Councillor Simon Heap 0
Councillor Sue Jones 1
Councillor Howard Kauffman 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 0
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor Gagan Mohindra 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Chris Pond 1
Councillor Chris Roberts 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 1
Councillor Brian Sandler 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Steven Heather 1
Councillor Judy Jennings 0
Councillor Paul Keska 1
Councillor Alan Lion 0
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Steven Neville 1
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 1
Councillor David Stocker 0
Councillor Darshan Sunger 0
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Hadley 2
Councillor Steven Heather 2
Councillor Judy Jennings 3
Councillor Paul Keska 2
Councillor Alan Lion 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 1
Councillor Louise Mead 0
Councillor Richard Morgan 4
Councillor Steven Neville 3
Councillor Caroline Pond 3
Councillor Brian Rolfe 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 5
Councillor David Stocker 1
Councillor Darshan Sunger 0
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 3
Local Plan Cabinet Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Bedford 0
Councillor Peter Bolton 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Simon Heap 1
Councillor Howard Kauffman 1
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Chris Pond 1
Councillor Syd Stavrou 0
Councillor Chris Whitbread 0
Councillor Holly Whitbread 1
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Councillor David Wixley 1
Stronger Council Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Bassett 2
Councillor Nigel Bedford 2
Councillor Peter Bolton 2
Councillor Heather Brady 2
Councillor Rose Brookes 2
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Helen Kane 2
Councillor Sam Kane 2
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor Michael Owen 0
Councillor Sheree Rackham 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor Syd Stavrou 1
Councillor David Stocker 1
Councillor Chris Whitbread 1
Councillor Holly Whitbread 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 2