Committee attendance

Area Planning Sub-Committee East, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Bedford 4
Councillor Peter Bolton 4
Councillor Heather Brady 4
Councillor Les Burrows 3
Councillor Ian Hadley 3
Councillor Sue Jones 4
Councillor Paul Keska 4
Councillor Cherry McCredie 4
Councillor Maggie McEwen 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 0
Councillor Richard Morgan 3
Councillor John Philip 3
Councillor Chris Pond 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 2
Councillor Paul Stalker 2
Councillor Basil Vaz 4
Councillor Chris Whitbread 3
Councillor Holly Whitbread 3
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 4
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 4
Audit & Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 2
Councillor Simon Heap 2
Councillor Bob Jennings 2
Councillor Paul Keska 1
Councillor John Knapman 1
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Basil Vaz 2
Councillor Chris Whitbread 2
Councillor Holly Whitbread 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 3
Councillor Richard Bassett 3
Councillor Nigel Bedford 4
Councillor Peter Bolton 3
Councillor Rose Brookes 3
Councillor Les Burrows 3
Councillor David Dorrell 3
Councillor Ian Hadley 3
Councillor Simon Heap 3
Councillor Steven Heather 1
Councillor Sue Jones 1
Councillor Sam Kane 4
Councillor Howard Kauffman 2
Councillor Alan Lion 4
Councillor Cherry McCredie 4
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 3
Councillor Steven Neville 3
Councillor Aniket Patel 4
Councillor John Philip 4
Councillor Caroline Pond 4
Councillor Chris Pond 3
Councillor Mary Sartin 3
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Syd Stavrou 0
Councillor David Stocker 2
Councillor Darshan Sunger 2
Councillor Basil Vaz 3
Councillor Chris Whitbread 4
Councillor Holly Whitbread 4
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 4
Councillor David Wixley 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 2
Councillor Roger Baldwin 2
Councillor Richard Bassett 2
Councillor Amy Beales 1
Councillor Nigel Bedford 2
Councillor Peter Bolton 2
Councillor Heather Brady 2
Councillor Rose Brookes 2
Councillor Les Burrows 2
Councillor Gavin Chambers 1
Councillor David Dorrell 2
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Simon Heap 2
Councillor Steven Heather 2
Councillor Bob Jennings 2
Councillor Judy Jennings 2
Councillor Sue Jones 2
Councillor Helen Kane 2
Councillor Sam Kane 2
Councillor Howard Kauffman 2
Councillor Paul Keska 1
Councillor John Knapman 1
Councillor Yolanda Knight 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Julian Leppert 2
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor Cherry McCredie 2
Councillor Maggie McEwen 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 2
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Ann Mitchell 0
Councillor Gagan Mohindra 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 2
Councillor Steven Neville 2
Councillor Michael Owen 1
Councillor Aniket Patel 2
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Dave Plummer 2
Councillor Caroline Pond 2
Councillor Chris Pond 2
Councillor Sheree Rackham 2
Councillor Chris Roberts 1
Councillor Debra Roberts 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 2
Councillor Brian Sandler 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 2
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 2
Councillor Paul Stalker 2
Councillor Syd Stavrou 0
Councillor David Stocker 2
Councillor Darshan Sunger 1
Councillor Basil Vaz 2
Councillor Chris Whitbread 2
Councillor Holly Whitbread 2
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 2
Councillor David Wixley 2
District Development Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Bedford 2
Councillor Heather Brady 1
Councillor Gavin Chambers 1
Councillor David Dorrell 2
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Simon Heap 1
Councillor Steven Heather 2
Councillor Bob Jennings 1
Councillor Sue Jones 2
Councillor Helen Kane 1
Councillor Sam Kane 1
Councillor Howard Kauffman 0
Councillor John Knapman 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 0
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor Gagan Mohindra 0
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Chris Pond 1
Councillor Chris Roberts 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 1
Councillor Brian Sandler 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 2
Finance and Performance Management Cabinet Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Bedford 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Sam Kane 1
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Syd Stavrou 0
Councillor Chris Whitbread 1
Councillor Holly Whitbread 0
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Hadley 0
Councillor Steven Heather 0
Councillor Judy Jennings 1
Councillor Paul Keska 0
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Steven Neville 1
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 0
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 1
Councillor David Stocker 1
Councillor Darshan Sunger 0
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Baldwin 2
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Nigel Bedford 2
Councillor Peter Bolton 2
Councillor Les Burrows 2
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Simon Heap 1
Councillor Steven Heather 2
Councillor Bob Jennings 2
Councillor Sam Kane 2
Councillor Yolanda Knight 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 1
Councillor Alan Lion 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 2
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Ann Mitchell 1
Councillor Gagan Mohindra 0
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 2
Councillor Steven Neville 1
Councillor Aniket Patel 1
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Dave Plummer 1
Councillor Sheree Rackham 2
Councillor Mary Sartin 2
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 2
Councillor David Stocker 2
Councillor Darshan Sunger 2
Councillor Chris Whitbread 2
Councillor Holly Whitbread 2
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Councillor David Wixley 2
Stronger Communities Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amy Beales 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Sam Kane 1
Councillor Yolanda Knight 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor Ann Mitchell 1
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Dave Plummer 1
Councillor Sheree Rackham 1
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Chris Whitbread 1
Councillor Holly Whitbread 1
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 1
Councillor David Wixley 1