Committee attendance

Area Planning Sub-Committee West, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 3
Councillor Richard Bassett 3
Councillor David Dorrell 3
Councillor Steven Heather 3
Councillor Helen Kane 3
Councillor Sam Kane 3
Councillor Yolanda Knight 0
Councillor Jeane Lea 3
Councillor Julian Leppert 3
Councillor Ann Mitchell 0
Councillor Dave Plummer 3
Councillor Mary Sartin 3
Councillor David Stocker 3
Constitution Working Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Simon Heap 1
Councillor Sue Jones 0
Councillor Howard Kauffman 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Chris Pond 1
Councillor Sheree Rackham 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 4
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 2
Councillor Roger Baldwin 5
Councillor Deborah Barlow 1
Councillor Richard Bassett 5
Councillor Amy Beales 3
Councillor Nigel Bedford 4
Councillor Pranav Bhanot 0
Councillor Peter Bolton 5
Councillor Heather Brady 4
Councillor Rose Brookes 5
Councillor Les Burrows 5
Councillor David Dorrell 5
Councillor Ian Hadley 5
Councillor Simon Heap 5
Councillor Steven Heather 5
Councillor Bob Jennings 4
Councillor Judy Jennings 4
Councillor Jayna Jogia 2
Councillor Sue Jones 5
Councillor Helen Kane 5
Councillor Sam Kane 5
Councillor Howard Kauffman 4
Councillor Paul Keska 4
Councillor Yolanda Knight 2
Councillor Jeane Lea 5
Councillor Julian Leppert 5
Councillor Alan Lion 5
Councillor Tim Matthews 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 5
Councillor Maggie McEwen 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 4
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Ann Mitchell 0
Councillor Gagan Mohindra 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 5
Councillor Stephen Murray 5
Councillor Steven Neville 5
Councillor Chidi Nweke 2
Councillor Michael Owen 4
Councillor Aniket Patel 5
Councillor John Philip 4
Councillor Dave Plummer 1
Councillor Caroline Pond 5
Councillor Chris Pond 5
Councillor Sheree Rackham 4
Councillor Kaz Rizvi 2
Councillor Chris Roberts 2
Councillor Debra Roberts 2
Councillor Brian Rolfe 5
Councillor Brian Sandler 3
Councillor Mary Sartin 5
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 5
Councillor Paul Stalker 3
Councillor David Stocker 5
Councillor Darshan Sunger 5
Councillor Basil Vaz 3
Councillor Chris Whitbread 4
Councillor Holly Whitbread 5
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 5
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 5
Councillor Ken Williamson 2
Councillor David Wixley 5
District Development Management Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 1
Councillor Roger Baldwin 1
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Amy Beales 1
Councillor Heather Brady 2
Councillor David Dorrell 2
Councillor Ian Hadley 3
Councillor Simon Heap 3
Councillor Steven Heather 1
Councillor Sue Jones 3
Councillor Helen Kane 1
Councillor Howard Kauffman 3
Councillor Paul Keska 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Richard Morgan 2
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Chris Pond 2
Councillor Sheree Rackham 1
Councillor Chris Roberts 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 2
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 3
Councillor Ken Williamson 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 3
Councillor Roger Baldwin 3
Councillor Richard Bassett 3
Councillor Nigel Bedford 0
Councillor Pranav Bhanot 3
Councillor Peter Bolton 5
Councillor Les Burrows 3
Councillor David Dorrell 2
Councillor Ian Hadley 5
Councillor Simon Heap 3
Councillor Steven Heather 5
Councillor Bob Jennings 5
Councillor Helen Kane 1
Councillor Sam Kane 4
Councillor Jeane Lea 4
Councillor Alan Lion 4
Councillor Tim Matthews 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 3
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor Ann Mitchell 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 5
Councillor Chidi Nweke 1
Councillor Aniket Patel 5
Councillor John Philip 4
Councillor Dave Plummer 0
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Sheree Rackham 5
Councillor Mary Sartin 5
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 1
Councillor David Stocker 2
Councillor Darshan Sunger 4
Councillor Basil Vaz 1
Councillor Chris Whitbread 5
Councillor Holly Whitbread 4
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 5
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Councillor Ken Williamson 1
Councillor David Wixley 5
Stronger Council Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Pranav Bhanot 1
Councillor Peter Bolton 2
Councillor Heather Brady 0
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Steven Heather 2
Councillor Jayna Jogia 0
Councillor Helen Kane 1
Councillor Sam Kane 2
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor Tim Matthews 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 1
Councillor Steven Neville 2
Councillor Michael Owen 1
Councillor Sheree Rackham 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor David Stocker 1
Councillor Darshan Sunger 1
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1